24 Hour Improv 2019

Lineup & Schedule

24HR Cast

Edgar Blackmon

Alex Burke

Emily Candini

Peter Collins

Scott Goldstein

Brian Jack

TJ Jagodowski

Laurel Krabacher

Anthony LeBlanc

Brett Lyons

Dana Quercioli

Rebecca Sohn

Rich Sohn

Comedy

Lauren Ash

Ashley Nicole Black

Peter Burns

Colton Dunn

Jeff Garlin

John Hartman

Tim Kazurinsky

Michael Lehrer

Rachael Mason

Michael McCarthy

Susan Messing

Joe Nunez

Chris Redd

Horatio Sanz

Leslie Seiler

Melissa Villaseñor

George Wendt

Music

Bobby, Holly & The Ricketts

Bonnie "Prince" Billy

Sofia Mia Canale

The Footlight District

Gaelynn Lea

Ty Segall

Sally Timms & Jon Langford

Jeff Tweedy

Spencer Tweedy

Yo La Tengo

Plus...

Steve Albini

Ryan Dempster

Jam Space

24 HOUR IMPROV

The Second City That Never Sleeps Presents:

One Is Silver And The Other Gold

November 25-26 • 5pm-5pm

Schedule:   (This is just the beginning.  Check back regularly for updates)

4pm  -  doors

5pm  -  24HR Cast (performing all 24 hours!)

6pm  -  Yo La Tengo (performance followed by auction of exclusive meet and greet experience)

6:50pm - Sofia Mia Canale

7pm  -  George Wendt, Tim Kazurinsky, Michael McCarthy, Pete Burns (performance followed by auction of exclusive meet and greet experience)

7:30pm  -  Ryan Dempster (including auction of autographed baseball)

8pm  -  Jeff Tweedy (performance followed by auction of living room concert!)

9:30pm  -  Jeff Garlin (performance followed by auction "Advice by Jeff Garlin")

10:30pm - Gaelynn Lea

11pm  -  Current and past cast members of SNL

11:20pm - Melissa Villaseñor

12am  -  Ty Segall

1am - Jam Space and Steve Albini

3am - The Footlight District

5am  -  Bonnie "Prince" Billy

6:15am  -  Sally Timms & Jon Langford

7am  -  BabyProv

9am  -  Bobby, Holly & The Ricketts

12:30pm - Michael Lehrer

2:30pm - Mason & Messing

3:30pm  -  Tucker Woodley interviews Steve Albini & Spencer Tweedy

4pm - Spencer Tweedy

4:45pm  -  Core Cast + All24

  • Twitter
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Instagram